Saskatoon Field House - Site License                 05/30/2019 - 9:07 PM
           2019 SSSAD Track & Field - 05/29/2019 to 05/30/2019            
                            City Championships                            
                        Gordie Howe Sports Complex                        
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Schatz, Brett                Aden Bowman            2:18.63    3      
  2 Li, Chunxi                   Bishop James           2:34.06           
  3 Yang, Zackson                Holy Cross             2:42.17           
  4 Sweet, Sam                   Bedford Road           2:45.04           
  5 Huber, Garrett               St Joseph              2:45.58           
  6 Wescoup, Keishaun            Oskayak High School    2:45.64           
  7 Sevilleno, Stephen           Bethlehem              2:54.33           
  8 Baker, Kyle                  Mount Royal            3:00.03           
  9 Fiala, Benjamin              Tommy Douglas          3:05.76           
 -- Masudi, Ali                  ED Feehan                  DNF           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Fast, Quincy                 Walter Murray          1:59.06   10      
  2 Bauman, Dylan                Centennial             2:01.49    8      
  3 Seshadri, Ben                Centennial             2:04.69    6      
  4 Closson, Tegan               Walter Murray          2:16.32    5      
  5 Goodwin, Grayson             Holy Cross             2:18.61    4      
  6 Juson, John                  Bethlehem              2:21.60    2      
  7 Griffin, Cory                St Joseph              2:22.72    1      
  8 Diaz, Sean                   ED Feehan              2:35.37           
  9 Silbernagel, Austin          Tommy Douglas          2:36.40           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Fast, Quincy                 Walter Murray          1:59.06   2  10   
  2 Bauman, Dylan                Centennial             2:01.49   2   8   
  3 Seshadri, Ben                Centennial             2:04.69   2   6   
  4 Closson, Tegan               Walter Murray          2:16.32   2   5   
  5 Goodwin, Grayson             Holy Cross             2:18.61   2   4   
  6 Schatz, Brett                Aden Bowman            2:18.63   1   3   
  7 Juson, John                  Bethlehem              2:21.60   2   2   
  8 Griffin, Cory                St Joseph              2:22.72   2   1   
  9 Li, Chunxi                   Bishop James           2:34.06   1       
 10 Diaz, Sean                   ED Feehan              2:35.37   2       
 11 Silbernagel, Austin          Tommy Douglas          2:36.40   2       
 12 Yang, Zackson                Holy Cross             2:42.17   1       
 13 Sweet, Sam                   Bedford Road           2:45.04   1       
 14 Huber, Garrett               St Joseph              2:45.58   1       
 15 Wescoup, Keishaun            Oskayak High School    2:45.64   1       
 16 Sevilleno, Stephen           Bethlehem              2:54.33   1       
 17 Baker, Kyle                  Mount Royal            3:00.03   1       
 18 Fiala, Benjamin              Tommy Douglas          3:05.76   1       
 -- Masudi, Ali                  ED Feehan                  DNF   1